Salon Directory

Suite 101 – Heads Up Hair Co.

Julie Mackenzie
281-435-6498
Email Heads Up Hair
Hours: Wed.-Sat. By Appointment
Family Haircare & Hand Crafted Jewelry
Over 30 Years Experience

Salon Services: Cut/Color, Cut, Color, Perms & Sets
Boutique Products: Hand knitted hats, Handmade flowered hair clips
Salon Products: Biolgage
Other Services: Ear piercings & Glitter tattoos

Complimentary hair cut when hair is donated to Locks of Love

turquoise-divider

Suite 102 – Gogi’s Hair

Gogi Fisher
281-320-0678

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Cut, Color
Other Services: Makeup

turquoise-divider

Suite 103 – Hair By Scott

Scott Jennings
832-620-6022
Email Hair by Scott

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Corrective Color Specialist, Perms
Smoothing/Straightening Services: Keratin

turquoise-divider

Suite 104 – Top of the Line Beauty

Veronica Jones
832-381-7748

turquoise-divider

Suite 104 – Friends of Faith

Jennifer Williams
281-705-6902
Email Jennifer
turquoise-divider

Suite 105- Hair Phazez

Nicole Clanton
832-922-0682

turquoise-divider

Suite 106 – All Bout Hair

Crystal Bennett
832-397-9364
Email All Bout Hair

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Perms & Up-do’s
Other Services: Waxing
Salon Products: Kenra & It’s a 10
Prices for Services:

  • Women’s Haircut
  • Men’s Haircut
  • Children’s Haircut
  • Waxing
  • Perms
  • Color
  • Highlights
  • Up-do’s

turquoise-divider

Suite 107A – Sisters Cut-N-Up

Lorna Trimm
832-860-2887
Email Lorna

Hair Services: Cut/Color
Salon Products: Aquage, Kenra & Biolage

turquoise-divider

Suite 107B – Sisters Cut-N-Up

Jana Huffines
713-962-0272

Hair Services: Cut/Color
Salon Products: Aquage, Kenra & Biolage

turquoise-divider

Suite 108 – Hair by Julie

Julie Parsley
281-804-9638
Email Julie

turquoise-divider

Suite 109 – Kristi’s Hair Studio

Kristi Whitehorn
281-748-9558
Email Kristi

turquoise-divider

Suite 110 – Sunna / SK Salon

Sunna Cheung
832-594-5944
Email Sunna
www.sksalons.com

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Corrective Color Specialist, Up-do’s
Smoothing/Straightening Services: Brazilian
Other Services: Extensions & Waxing
Salon Products: Matrix, Paul Mitchell, Organo Gold Coffee & Tea Supplements

turquoise-divider

Suite 111-  Salon Duo

Ivis Hernandez
832-492-3031
Email Ivis

Chloe Hernandez
281-851-5279
Email Chloe

turquoise-divider

Suite 112 – Annette Mota

*Cool Off Get A Haircut*

713-203-7536
Email Annette Mota

Salon Services: Children, Men & Women Haircuts, Shampoo-Sets, Perms, Color, Highlights, Updo’s & Waxing
Salon Products: Crome, Nixon, Italy, Hair Fashion

turquoise-divider

Suite 113- Beautiful Hair by Tiffany

832-535-7215

Salon Services: Specializes cuts, color and extensions

turquoise-divider

Suite 114- Bella Rosa

Jana Prawl
Email Jana Prawl
713-842-0074

Salon Services: Specializes cuts and color, make-up

turquoise-divider

Suite 115 – Manely Marcia’s Hair

Marcia Houser
713-204-0852

turquoise-divider

Suite 116- Rebecca Rodano

832-883-4883
Nail Services: Natural, Acrylic/Solar, Shellac
Other Services: Facial Waxing

turquoise-divider

Suite 117 – Exhale.. A Salon Retreat

Monica Chavarria
281-257-2888
Email Exhale…A Salon Retreat
Salon Website

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Corrective Color Specialist & Up-do’s
Other Services: Extensions & Makeup
Salon Products: Paul Mitchell & Moroccan Oil

 Suite 117 – Janda Hair Studio

Jarett Morris
832-867-5553
Email Jarett

Hair Services:

  • Cut/Color
  • Smoothing/Straightening Services: Keratin & Brazilian
  • Hair Extensions: Color streaks & Feathers

Salon Products: Kevin Murphy

Suite 117- Lovelace Studios

Denise Lovelace
281-726-1567

turquoise-divider

Suite 118- Pedicure by Nancy

Nancy Vo
832-818-3206

Nail Services: Shellac, Natural and Spa Manicure & Pedicure

turquoise-divider

Suite 120- Dosha Boutique

281-251-9221

turquoise-divider

Suite 121 – Chamipons-Spring Electrolysis

                    Heavenly Scented Candles

Robin Gobel
281-376-1702

Salon Services: Permanent Hair Removal, Retail Services

**For Permanent Hair Removal: Free After Treatment (Cataphoresis) with Every Session**

turquoise-divider

Suite 123 – Patty Webster

Patty Webster
281-782-1612

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Permanent Waves, Up-do’s, Shampoo & Sets
Smoothing /Straightening Services: Keratin

Call for Appointments and Pricing

turquoise-divider

Suite 124 – Hair Design by J. Claire

Jan Allerheiligen
832-717-5069
Email Jan

turquoise-divider

Suite 125 – Making Waves

Gina Guchereau
281-370-2745
Email Gina

turquoise-divider

Suite 126- Highlites Studio by Adelita

Adelita Simersky
281-433-5421

Suite 126 – Haus of Hair

Kathy Fenhaus
713-367-7120
Email Kathy

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Corrective Color Specialist & Perms

Salon Products: Joico & Orders Only- Any Brand

  • Haircut Only
  • Haircut & Blow Dry
  • Color (Single) Cut/Blow Dry
  • Highlights w/ Cap
  • Highlights w/ Foil
  • Perm/Cut & Blow Dry
  • Special Wraps

turquoise-divider

Suite 127 – Positive Reflection

Sally Paulson
281-376-5955

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Specializes in Perms & Roller Sets
Smoothing /Straightening Services: Keratin

Suite 127 – Mary Barnwell

281-222-4126

Hair Services: Cut and Color

turquoise-divider

Suite 128 – Colour Nation

Sharron El Haje
281-235-2825
Email Sharron

turquoise-divider

Suite 130 – Hair Designs “by Debbie”

Debbie Shugart
281-794-1265
Email Debbie

Hair Services: Cut/Color
Other Services: Waxing
Salon Products: Kenra, Biolage, Aquage & Spring Candles

turquoise-divider

Suite 132 – Rebecca’s Hair Studio

Becky Ottmers
281-376-8082
Email Becky

Hair Services: Cut/Color

turquoise-divider

Suite 133 – Cyrious Nail & Hair

Cyrie Perez
713-819-3731
Email Cyrie

turquoise-divider

Suite 134 – Vanna’s Hair Studio

Vanna Hong
832-338-3249
Email Vanna

Hair Services: Cut/Color & Up-do’s
Other Services: Waxing

turquoise-divider

Suite 135 – Unique Tips & Toes

Janet Williams- Education Ambassador for C.N.D (Creative Nail Design)
281-851-0635
Educator for six years
Email Unique Tips & Toes

Nail Services: Natural, Acrylic/Solar, Shellac & Reflexology
Specialty Services: Anti-aging treatments using Galvanic Current—free demo offered.  Get scanned for your anti-oxidant levels with Bio-photonic Scanner as seen on Dr. Oz show.

  • Set Acrylic Nails
  • Rebalance Acrylic Nails
  • Set Gel Nails
  • Rebalance Gel Nails
  • Minx Nails
  • Polish Nails
  • Repair Nail
  • Nail Art (Glitter, Foil & Rhinestone)
  • Soak-off Artificial Nails
  • Spa Manicure
  • Spa Pedicure
  • Shellac Manicure
  • Shellac Pedicure
  • Shellac Nails w/o Manicure

turquoise-divider

Suite 137 – Jul Gangi

Jul Gangi
832-286-8354
Email Jul

Suite 137 – Catherine Lane

281-435-2755

Salon Services: Cut/Color, Keratin, Waxing

turquoise-divider

Suite 136 – La-Ti-Da Boutique

Deana Phillpott
281-703-7131
Email Deana

Suite 136 – Salon Louise

Louise Cousins
832-717-5069
Email Louise

turquoise-divider

Suite 138 – Suite A Salon

America Butler
713-551-3931
Email America

Hair Services: Cut/Color

turquoise-divider

Suite 139 – L’Salon

Lisa Blanco
281-777-5461
Email Lisa

Hair Services: Cut/Color & Up-do’s
Specialty Services: Highlights/Lowlights & Perms

Suite 139 – Suzette’s Hair

Suzette Moree
832-444-6082
Email Suzette

turquoise-divider

Suite 141 – Cuts & Colors by Linda

Linda Camp
281-450-0644
Email Linda

Hair Services: Cut/Color & Up-do’s
Smoothing/Straightening Services: Keratin
Salon Products: Colorly & Crome

  • Women’s Haircut & Style
  • Men’s Haircut & Style
  • Conditioning Treatment
  • Keratin Treatment
  • Perms

turquoise-divider

Suite 142 – Hair to Perfection

Carol Gutierrez
281-376-0149
Email Carol
www.HairtoPerfection.com

Hair Services: Cut/Color & Up-do’s
Smoothing/Straightening Services: Keratin

Salon Products: Keratin Complex, Kenra & Big Sexy

  • Women’s Wash/Cut
  • Women’s Blow Dry
  • Men’s Wash/Cut
  • Men’s Blow Dry
  • Style
  • Up Do’s
  • Children- Girls Ages 12-18
  • Children-Boys Ages 12-18
  • Children 12 & Under
  • Color
  • Highlight
  • Partial Highlights

Suite 142 – Unique Works

Elaine Baker
281-376-0149
Email Elaine

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Corrective Color Specialist & Up-do’s
Smoothing/Straightening Services: Keratin
Salon Products: Jewelry, Keratin Complex by Coppola, Aerogel, Pureology, Xfusion Keratin Hair Fibers
Hair Extensions: Technician with Dream Catchers

  • Free Consultation
  • Add volume to your hair
  • Add length to your hair
  • Add color highlights and lowlights
  • Maintenance 6 to 8 weeks

Hours of Operation: Tues, Wed & Friday 10am-8pm

  • Women’s Haircut/Style
  • Women’s Haircut Only
  • Girl’s Haircut Ages 13-16
  • Women’s Style Only
  • Up-do’s
  • Men’s Haircut & Style
  • Men’s Haircut
  • Boy’s Haircut Ages 13-16
  • Children (12 & Under)
  • Women’s Retouch Color
  • Women’s Color
  • Highlights
  • Partial Highlights
  • Keratin Complex Blow Out
  • Keratin Complex
  • Men’s Color
  • Men’s Highlights
  • Certified Hair Extensions- Technician with Dream Catchers

turquoise-divider

Suite 143

Melanie Knapke
281-374-6449

Hair Services: Cut/Color & Up-do’s
Other Services: Waxing

turquoise-divider

Suite 144- Vision of Elegance

Sharena Scott
832-347-2650

turquoise-divider

Suite 145 – A Touch of Calm

Nicole Snyder
713-320-6772

Nail Services: Natural, Shellac, Gelish & Pedicure
Salon Products: Homemade Bath Products

turquoise-divider

Suite 146 – Kaufman & Co.

Chrissie Kaufman
832-372-7695
Email Chrissie

turquoise-divider

Suite 147- Jeannie Kennedy

832-372-7695

Salon Services: Cut/Color, Up-Do’s

turquoise-divider

Suite 149 – Misty Metoyer

713-823-5015
Email Misty

turquoise-divider

Suite 150 – Brandi Fisher

832-276-1069
Email Brandi

Suite 150 -  Hair Designs by Brooke

Brooke Hameier
281-702-2626
Email Brooke

 Suite 150 – Designs by Darrion

Darrion Artis
713-213-5161
Email Darrion

Suite 150 – Barabara Lujan

281-704-6015
Email Barabara

Suite 150- Terri Strine

832-541-6186
Email Terri

turquoise-divider

Suite 151 – Claudia’s

Claudia Ludwig
281-827-8488
Email Claudia

Hair Services- Cut/Color
Smoothing/Straightening Services: Keratin
Salon Products: SHIVA, Jewelry and Purses

turquoise-divider

Suite 153 – Nicole’s Skin Care

Nicole Brionez
832-766-3457
Email Nicole
www.nicolesskincaretx.com

Esthetician/Waxing Services: Esthetician, Waxing, Brazilian & Facials
Other Services: Makeup
Specialty Services: Hydra Facials, Microdermabrasion, PCA Peels & Eyelash Extensions
Salon Products: Yonka, PCA Skin, Xtreme Lashes

turquoise-divider

Suite 158- Becky Finberg

281-685-2471
Email Becky

 Suite 158- Terri Hall

832-661-2330
Email Terri

 Suite 158- Hair by Racheal

Racheal Boretski
832-922-8890
Email Rachael

turquoise-divider

Suite 159 – Studio S.T.

Sandra Trevino-Blair
281-257-2933

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Up-do’s & Corrective Color Specialist
Other Services: Waxing & Makeup
Salon Products: Pureology & Bedhead Makeup

turquoise-divider

Suite 160- John Vela’s Hair and Makeup Designs

John Vela
281-703-2740
Email John

Hair Services: Cut/Color, Extensions, Up-do’s & Corrective Color Specialist
Other Services:  Makeup

turquoise-divider

Suite 164- Jan McDonald

281-615-2790
Email Jan

  • Hair Services: Cut/Color, Corrective Color, Up-Do’s & Highlights
  • Smoothing/Straightening Services: Brazilian
  • Other Services: Hair Extensions & Waxing—Brow, Lip & Chin
  • Specialty Services: Highlights and Facial Wax

Suite 164 – Tina Crawford Hair Studio

Tina Crawford
281-935-8392
Email Tina

Suite 164 – Hair by Shelly

Shelly Sitton
281-682-8439
Email Shelly

turquoise-divider

Suite 166 – The Facial RX

Amanda Wilson
832-208-7571
Email Amanda
www.thefacialrx.com

Esthetician/Waxing Services: Esthetician, Waxing, Brazilian, Facial, Micro Peels, Ear Candeling, Body Wraps, Lash & Brow Tinting
Salon Products: Dermologica, Rhonda Allison

turquoise-divider